rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Unknown Soccer Event 5:30 pm | Gaffney High School Apr 12 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Dorman High School Dorman High School 6:00 pm | Gaffney High School Apr 12 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Clover High School Clover High School 7:00 pm | Gaffney High School Apr 13 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Nation Ford High School Nation Ford High School 5:00 pm | Gaffney High School Apr 05 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Chesnee High School Chesnee High School 5:00 pm | Chesnee High School Apr 05 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Nation Ford High School Nation Ford High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Union High School Union High School 5:00 pm | Union – Timken Sports Complex Apr 02 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Chesnee High School Chesnee High School 7:00 pm | Gaffney High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Boys Varsity Golf at Boiling Springs High School Boiling Springs 4:00 pm   Mar 22 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Fort Mill High School Fort Mill High School 5:30 pm | Gaffney High School Mar 22 Girls Varsity Softball at Dorman High School Dorman High School 6:00 pm | Dorman High School Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 15 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Not Listed Not Listed 5:00 pm | Broome High Mar 15 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Chapin High School Chapin High School 5:30 pm | Gaffney High School Mar 15 Girls Varsity Softball at Not Listed Not Listed 7:00 pm | Broome High Mar 15 Girls Varsity Soccer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 08 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Clover High School Clover High School 5:00 pm | Clover High School Mar 08 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at York Comprehensive High School York Comprehensive High School 7:00 pm | Clover High School Mar 09 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Chapman High School Chapman High School 5:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 02 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Woodruff High School Woodruff High School 5:30 pm | Gaffney High School Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Woodruff High School Woodruff High School 5:30 pm | Woodruff High School Mar 02 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Woodruff High School Woodruff High School 6:00 pm | Gaffney High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Girls Varsity Softball at Blue Ridge High School Blue Ridge High School 5:30 pm | Blue Ridge High School Feb 22 Girls Varsity Basketball at James Byrnes High School James Byrnes High School 6:30 pm | James F. Byrnes High School Feb 23 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Riverside High School Riverside High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 15 Boys Varsity Basketball at Nation Ford High School Nation Ford High School 7:30 pm | Nation Ford High School Feb 16 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Northwestern High School Northwestern High School 5:30 pm | Northwestern High School Feb 16 Boys Varsity Soccer at Northwestern High School Northwestern High School 7:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Unknown Basketball Event 6:30 pm | Gaffney High School Feb 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Fort Mill High School Fort Mill High School 6:00 pm | Gaffney High School Feb 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Clover High School Clover High School 6:30 pm | Clover High School Feb 11